Global News

Bola Tinubu's Political Strategist And Ally, Prof. Tunde Samuel Is Dead

Bola Tinubu's Political Strategist And Ally, Prof. Tunde Samuel Is Dead (Updated: 3 months ago)


Prof Tunde Samuel is dead.

Before his death, Samuel was a strong political ally and strategist of the National Leader of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Bola Tinubu.

Prof. Samuel died on Wednesday, 16th February 2022 just about three months after he celebrated his birthday.

The late administrator who was until his death, a member of the Governor Advisory Council (GAC) in Lagos State is credited for his major role in the developmental blueprint put in place during the administration of Tinubu in the state.

During his lifetime, he also held many positions including serving as a Special Adviser on Education during the administration of Tinubu.

Professor Samuel was the pioneer Provost of the Lagos State College of Primary Education (LASCOPED) which has just been upgraded to the Lagos State University of Education.

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Skaa
Skaa
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
M.anifest
M.anifest
DJ OP Dot
DJ OP Dot
Wande Coal
Wande Coal
Klever Jay
Klever Jay
JeriQ
JeriQ
Adol
Adol
JoeEL
JoeEL
Terri
Terri
Gyakie
Gyakie
Daddy Showkey
Daddy Showkey
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Cynthia...
Cynthia...
Dapo Tuburna
Dapo Tuburna
Idahams
Idahams
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Adekunle Gold
Adekunle Gold
Ibraah
Ibraah
Cheque
Cheque
Medikal
Medikal
Ayra Starr
Ayra Starr
Mayorkun
Mayorkun
Selebobo
Selebobo
Seyi Shay
Seyi Shay
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Victor AD
Victor AD
Ozzybee
Ozzybee
Skales
Skales
Ayanfe Viral
Ayanfe Viral
Diamond...
Diamond...
Moelogo
Moelogo
DaBaby
DaBaby
Victony
Victony
Omah Lay
Omah Lay
AKA
AKA
Juls
Juls
Dremo
Dremo
Kizz Daniel
Kizz Daniel
NAIJAKIT.COM