Entertainment

Burna Boy Gifts Patoranking N1M As Birthday Gift

Burna Boy Gifts Patoranking N1M As Birthday Gift (Updated: 11 months ago)


Grammy award-winning Nigerian superstar, Burna Boy has gifted his colleague and friend, Patoranking the sum of one million nairas as a birthday present.

Although the ‘Abule’ crooner celebrated his 31st birthday on Thursday, May 27, 2021, it appears that he is still receiving gifts.

In a video that just surfaced on social media, Patoranking and Burna Boy are captured having fun together in a club.

During this short clip, Burna Boy is seen reaching for something inside his shoulder bag. When he brings it out, his hand is filled with wads of cash which he hands over to Patoranking.

After Patoranking received the notes, Burna Boy pulls him closer for a warm embrace and whispers a few things into his ears.

 


Add a coment

Recent Posts

Naira Marley
Naira Marley
Lil Kesh
Lil Kesh
DJ Thunerdex
DJ Thunerdex
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
AKA
AKA
Boy Spyce
Boy Spyce
Orezi
Orezi
M.anifest
M.anifest
Moelogo
Moelogo
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Qdot
Qdot
Bracket
Bracket
Sarkodie
Sarkodie
Pepenazi
Pepenazi
Banky W
Banky W
Mr Real
Mr Real
OmoAkin
OmoAkin
King Perry
King Perry
JoeEL
JoeEL
Jhybo
Jhybo
Dotman
Dotman
Johnny Drille
Johnny Drille
Flykid
Flykid
Cracker Mallo
Cracker Mallo
Chinko Ekun
Chinko Ekun
S Gee
S Gee
Zlatan
Zlatan
Skales
Skales
Broda Shaggi
Broda Shaggi
Falz
Falz
May D
May D
Skaa
Skaa
Mr Gbafun
Mr Gbafun
Selebobo
Selebobo
OlaDips
OlaDips
Umu Obiligbo
Umu Obiligbo
Ayanfe Viral
Ayanfe Viral
Diamond...
Diamond...
Solidstar
Solidstar
Kabex
Kabex
NAIJAKIT.COM