Gist & Gossip

I had Miscarriage with Twins - Banky W’s wife, Adesuwa

I had Miscarriage with Twins - Banky W’s wife, Adesuwa (Updated: 1 year ago)


Adesua, a Nollywood actress and wife to Banky Wellington also known as Banky W, has revealed that she had a miscarriage with twins months ago.

Adesua revealed this in a video posted on Banky W’s Youtube page.

Discussing the trying time, Adesua disclosed that it was an emotional time for her and her husband especially when they had to evacuate the twins which were dead embryos.

She said: “I had a miscarriage with twins, we saw the heartbeat and everything was okay but during a routine checkup, the scan showed no heartbeat for the twins anymore.

“I started laughing after the doctor told me and I went home. I collapsed on the floor and wailed. I had a deep groaning in my chest

“I’m sharing this because not so many women go through this and talk about it because it feels like a shame. Nobody wants to talk about reproductive organs because it is a dirty topic, but I think it’s important we talk about it.

“I and my husband prayed about this, and it was an emotional time for us. He cried when we realized we have to evacuate the dead embryos.”

Recall that the couple announced the birth of their first child in February 2021.

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Slimcase
Slimcase
Busiswa
Busiswa
Mr Real
Mr Real
Seyi Vibez
Seyi Vibez
Ice Prince
Ice Prince
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
King Promise
King Promise
Viktoh
Viktoh
Peruzzi
Peruzzi
Ayanfe
Ayanfe
Drizz Ace
Drizz Ace
Emo Grae
Emo Grae
9ice
9ice
Aramide
Aramide
Terry G
Terry G
H.E.R
H.E.R
Ichaba
Ichaba
Darey
Darey
Fizzy Mayur
Fizzy Mayur
DJ Enimoney
DJ Enimoney
Eva Alordiah
Eva Alordiah
T.I Blaze
T.I Blaze
DaBaby
DaBaby
Dremo
Dremo
Killertunes
Killertunes
Made Kuti
Made Kuti
Teni
Teni
Selebobo
Selebobo
Cassper...
Cassper...
Patoranking
Patoranking
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Saheed Osupa
Saheed Osupa
Waconzy
Waconzy
Sugarboy
Sugarboy
Akon
Akon
Liya
Liya
Pheelz
Pheelz
AKA
AKA
Rudeboy
Rudeboy
Qdot
Qdot
NAIJAKIT.COM