Entertainment

I Studied At Four Universities Before Graduating – Comedian, Mr. Macaroni Speaks

I Studied At Four Universities Before Graduating – Comedian, Mr. Macaroni Speaks (Updated: 2 months ago)


Debo Adedayo, the Nigerian comedian popularly known as Mr Macaroni, has opened up on some facts about him, saying he studied in four universities before graduating.

Aside from studying in four different universities, he also said he was born into a Muslim and Christain family, adding that he answer both David and Ibrahim.

Sharing some unknown facts about him with his fans and followers on his Twitter handle on Wednesday, the popular skit maker noted that he studied at LeadCity University, Houdegbe North American University in Cotonou, Afe Babalola University, before finally graduating at Redeemer’s University.

He wrote, “So here are some facts about me. For those that keep asking… These are pure facts. If you have questions, you can ask. I am Adebowale Adedayo, born in Lagos on the 3rd day of May 1993. Into a Muslim and Christian Family. I answer David and Ibrahim.

“My state of Origin is Ogun. I’m from Abeokuta precisely. I attended Tendercare International Nursery and Primary school in Ojota, Ogudu. Now at Magodo Isheri. So I be Ojota/Magodo boy. I started secondary school in 2002. @ Babcock University High School.

“I went to 4 Universities. I gained admission into LeadCity University in 2009. I was studying law at the time. In 200L, our school had accreditation issues, we started to protest, things got hot. I had to leave the school. Lol. I miss City sha. Sweet school like this

“From there, I went to Houdegbe North American University Cotonou in 2011. I was still studying law there… I cos small wahala I had to leave. From there I went to Afe Babalola University in 2012… it was there I decided to go back to my first love; Theatre. As Law don tire me. 

“One thing led to the other, I had to leave ABUAD And that was when I went to Redeemer’s University in 2013 to study Theatre Arts. Small wahala happen. But everything settle las las… I finished there got my certificate and the rest is history.”

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Dr Dolor
Dr Dolor
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
Madrina
Madrina
Yonda
Yonda
Praiz
Praiz
Laycon
Laycon
Duncan Mighty
Duncan Mighty
Otega
Otega
Ceeza Milli
Ceeza Milli
Patapaa
Patapaa
Idowest
Idowest
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Crayon
Crayon
B-Red
B-Red
Skaa
Skaa
Phyno
Phyno
Decoded
Decoded
Niniola
Niniola
AKA
AKA
Danny Young
Danny Young
SkiiBii
SkiiBii
Ijoba...
Ijoba...
Fizzy Mayur
Fizzy Mayur
King Perryy
King Perryy
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
Rayce
Rayce
Junior Boy
Junior Boy
Adekunle Gold
Adekunle Gold
Terry Apala
Terry Apala
Dremo
Dremo
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
Skales
Skales
Ruger
Ruger
Di’ja
Di’ja
Iyanya
Iyanya
Reekado Banks
Reekado Banks
Medikal
Medikal
Cracker Mallo
Cracker Mallo
Minjin
Minjin
H.E.R
H.E.R
NAIJAKIT.COM