Global News

Man Jumps To His Death After EFCC Stormed 1004 Estate Lagos For Arrest (VIDEO)

Man Jumps To His Death After EFCC Stormed 1004 Estate Lagos For Arrest (VIDEO) (Updated: 1 year ago)


A yet to be identified man has reportedly died after he jumped from the 6th floor of the 1004 Estate in Lagos this morning, IgbereTV reports.

According to reports, EFCC officials stormed the Estate this morning to arrest some suspected fraudsters. Eyewitnesses say the operatives went from one apartment to the other, knocking, and if denied access, they would break into the apartment.

The eyewitnesses say upon hearing that the operatives were around the Estate, the deceased allegedly became apprehensive and jumped from the 6th floor and reportedly died.

See video below.
 

DOWNLOAD VIDEO

Subscribe To NaijakitTV

Man Jumps To His Death After EFCC Stormed 1004 Estate Lagos For Arrest
Man Jumps To His Death After EFCC Stormed 1004 Estate Lagos For Arrest

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Korede Bello
Korede Bello
Efe
Efe
Ojayy Wright
Ojayy Wright
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Skepta
Skepta
Cardi B
Cardi B
Larry Gaaga
Larry Gaaga
Rema
Rema
Davolee
Davolee
Pasuma
Pasuma
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
DJ Jasz
DJ Jasz
Mr P
Mr P
Kranium
Kranium
Lyta
Lyta
DJ OP Dot
DJ OP Dot
Spotless
Spotless
Praiz
Praiz
Sean Tizzle
Sean Tizzle
Magixx
Magixx
Yung6ix
Yung6ix
AKA
AKA
DJ Cuppy
DJ Cuppy
Sinach
Sinach
Patoranking
Patoranking
Ruffcoin
Ruffcoin
Olakira
Olakira
Jaido P
Jaido P
Yonda
Yonda
Dotman
Dotman
Jhybo
Jhybo
Buju
Buju
Idahams
Idahams
Sound Sultan
Sound Sultan
Danny S
Danny S
Mohbad
Mohbad
Timaya
Timaya
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj
Akon
Akon
NAIJAKIT.COM

Trending Posts