Gist & Gossip

Nollywood actor, Ernest Chidozie Asuzu to be buried on April 13

Nollywood actor, Ernest Chidozie Asuzu to be buried on April 13 (Updated: 1 year ago)


Families of Nollywood actor, Ernest Asuzu has announced the burial arrangement of their beloved who passed on some months ago.

It would be recalled that the 36-year-old thespian died in late January 2021 after battling a critical illness.

Before his death, Ernest Asuzu sourced funds for his medical care by turning to a roadside beggar, which was followed by a backlash on the Nollywood industry for not looking after their own.

According to the Obituary released, a service of songs will be held on Monday, April 12 for the actor, and will be buried on April 13.

See the poster of the burial arrangements below …

Nollywood actor, Ernest Chidozie Asuzu to be buried on April 13

Add a coment

Recent Posts

BNXN
BNXN
Rexxie
Rexxie
Johnny Drille
Johnny Drille
Umu Obiligbo
Umu Obiligbo
Shatta Wale
Shatta Wale
Chidinma
Chidinma
Dablixx
Dablixx
Mr Gbafun
Mr Gbafun
Sinach
Sinach
Iyanya
Iyanya
Lil Kesh
Lil Kesh
Phyno
Phyno
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Ruffcoin
Ruffcoin
Rayce
Rayce
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Olalakeside
Olalakeside
JoeBoy
JoeBoy
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
Olakira
Olakira
Blaq Jerzee
Blaq Jerzee
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
Jhybo
Jhybo
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Wurld
Wurld
Decoded
Decoded
Illbliss
Illbliss
Aramide
Aramide
Sarkodie
Sarkodie
Magixx
Magixx
Buju
Buju
Ayanfe Viral
Ayanfe Viral
T.I Blaze
T.I Blaze
Killertunes
Killertunes
Made Kuti
Made Kuti
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
AKA
AKA
Fireboy
Fireboy
Reminisce
Reminisce
9ice
9ice
NAIJAKIT.COM

Trending Posts