Gist & Gossip

“There is no Shortcut to Success!!” - Funke Akindele advises

“There is no Shortcut to Success!!” - Funke Akindele advises (Updated: 2 years ago)


Veteran Nollywood actress, Funke Akindele has dropped her 2 cents about success for her Instagram followers.

According to the mother of 2, there is no short cut to success, that it is the result of preparation, hard work and learning from failure.

Hard work and dedication to your craft or the job at hand is the price of SUCCESS.
There is no short cut to SUCCESS!!
It is the result of preparation, hard work and learning from failure!!” she wrote.

Funke came into the limelight after starring in popular United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)-sponsored sitcom I Need to Know, which ran from 1998 to 2002. Her big break came in 2008 when she appeared in the movie Jenifa.

Add a coment

Recent Posts

Bad Boy Timz
Bad Boy Timz
DJ OP Dot
DJ OP Dot
Kwesi Arthur
Kwesi Arthur
Lyta
Lyta
Pheelz
Pheelz
Yemi Alade
Yemi Alade
Nonso Amadi
Nonso Amadi
Sola Allyson
Sola Allyson
Dotman
Dotman
Rexxie
Rexxie
DJ Neptune
DJ Neptune
King Promise
King Promise
Medikal
Medikal
Patoranking
Patoranking
DaBaby
DaBaby
JamoPyper
JamoPyper
Zoro
Zoro
Mr P
Mr P
Bisa Kdei
Bisa Kdei
Omawumi
Omawumi
DJ Lambo
DJ Lambo
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh
Baddy Oosha
Baddy Oosha
May D
May D
Cynthia...
Cynthia...
BlackMagic
BlackMagic
Yung Effissy
Yung Effissy
Papisnoop
Papisnoop
Otile Brown
Otile Brown
DJ Tunex
DJ Tunex
Dre San
Dre San
Oritse Femi
Oritse Femi
Dremo
Dremo
T.I Blaze
T.I Blaze
Mz Kiss
Mz Kiss
Tems
Tems
Mr Eazi
Mr Eazi
D’Banj
D’Banj
Toby Grey
Toby Grey
AKA
AKA
NAIJAKIT.COM